Mon-Fri - 0800-1600 01792 797745
 

Staff List

Mr M Franklin Headteacher
Miss C Richmond Deputy Headteacher
Mr D Meredith Assistant Headteacher
Mrs N Altman Assistant Headteacher
Dr S Williams Assistant Headteacher
Miss K Miller Assistant Headteacher
Mr I Mattey Assistant Headteacher
Dr R Forsyth Teacher Science / Numeracy Coordinator
Miss A Jones Pastoral Leader Art
Miss E Butt Teacher English / Literacy Coordinator
Miss E Dabrowska Teacher Vocational Education / *DCF Coordinator
Miss E Rees Teacher Hairdressing
Miss F Annandale Teacher History
Miss H Dix-Lawrence Head of Department History
Miss H Tarat Teacher Maths
Miss K Pickin Teacher Welsh
Miss L Norkett Teacher P.E.
Miss M Harman Teacher Maths
Miss N Davies Teacher Welsh
Miss N Sierra Teacher English / CfW Lead Practitioner
Miss R Hopkins Pastoral Leader Geography
Miss S Owen Teacher Welsh
Miss S Williams Teacher
Mr A Banbury Teacher Technology
Mr A Davies Head of Department Science
Mr D Hancock Teacher Technology
Mr D Savagar Head of Department Geography
Mr G Bowen Head of Department English
Mr J Edmunds Teacher Science / CfW Lead Practitioner
Mr J Whitehead Teacher Maths
Mr L Sutton Teacher Technology
Mr M Britton Pastoral Leader Science
Mr N Williams Head of Department Technology
Mr O Nicholls Teacher Science
Mr P Greenway Pastoral Leader STF / Maths
Mr P Jones Teacher P.E.
Mr S Evans Pastoral Leader – Sixth Form History
Mr S Ferris Head of Department Computing
Mr S James Teacher P.E.
Mr Z Maynard Teacher P.E.
Mrs C Callaghan Head of Department Art / Welsh Bacc
Mrs C Nicholas Teacher Maths
Mrs D Ayres Teacher Maths
Mrs D John Head of Department Performing Arts
Mrs E Jones Teacher English
Mrs G James Teacher P.E.
Mrs J Isaac Pastoral Leader English
Mrs J Smith Head of Department Catering
Mrs K John Head of Department R.E.
Mrs L Pompa Teacher Science
Mrs N Christopher Teacher Textiles
Mrs N John Teacher P.E.
Mrs R Page Head of Department French
Mrs R Powell Head of Department Maths
Mrs S Evans Teacher STF
Mrs S Jones Teacher English
Mrs S Morgan Head of Department Vocational Education
Mrs S Reed Head of Department Welsh
Mrs V Staddon Head of Department French / Welsh Bacc
Ms C Jenkins Teacher English
Ms C Praki Teacher Science
Ms H Parker Teacher History
Ms M Parlow Teacher English
Ms N Minett Teacher Maths
Ms P Hughes Teacher Maths
Ms S Blackshaw Teacher English
Ms T Zupic Part-Time Pastoral Leader English