Mon-Fri - 0800-1600 01792 797745
 

Pupil of the Week

Week commencing 18.10.21
Subject KS3 Pupil KS4 Pupil
Maths
Maths
English
Jessica John Weronika Chojnacka
Science
Science
Technology
Technology
Charlie Smale Sam Waters
Geography
Geography
RE
RE
History
History
Computing
Computing
Alfie Brooks Rudi Anderson
Music
Music
Kaedon Comley Nakeesha Carter
P.E.
P.E.
Amelia Kelly Lili wade
Art
Art
Lily Scott Madison Brown
WBQ
WBQ
WBQ
Welsh
Lewis Maddocks Cory Harris
French
French
Tegan Reeves Kennedy Powell
STF
Vocational Education
Hairdressing
Hairdressing
Food
Food
Drama
Drama
Zachary Beddows Gracie Brown
STF
STF
Week commencing 11.10.21
Subject KS3 Pupil KS4 Pupil
Maths
Maths
Ryan Harries Becky Bardsley
English
Noah Manfield Ahmed Mzini
Science
Science
Keira Ellicott/Kaycee Jones Carla Miller/Scott Wallis
Technology
Technology
Clarence Gomez Luis Burnard
Geography
Geography
Zhara Jones Rhys Morgan
RE
RE
Talia Jones Martin Evie Mctaggart
History
History
Isabelle James Megan James
Computing
Computing
James Pompa Owen Webborn
Music
Music
Cooper Lewis-Bennett Gracie Brown
P.E.
P.E.
Callie Price Jack Myles
Art
Art
Logan Hann Carla Miller
WBQ
WBQ
WBQ
Welsh
Ffion Norris Natalia Dlugosz
French
French
Abigail Allen Joseph Carroll
STF
Vocational Education
Kyle Costelloe[Sweet]
Hairdressing
Hairdressing
Cerys Bell/ Caitlyn Alford
Food
Food
Drama
Drama
Ben Cook/Jessica John Zoe Moriarty
STF
STF
Harry Phelps Logan Williams
Week commencing 04.10.21
Subject KS3 Pupil KS4 Pupil
Maths
Maths
Leland Harrison-Kenchington Macie-Lee Williams
English
Sam Coleman Kyle Francis
Science
Science
Seren Tidy / Ella Thompson Sophie Bishop / Will Miller
Technology
Technology
Dab Carro Joseph AR Jones
Geography
Geography
Joseph Church/ Maia Daniels Aisha Egai
RE
RE
Mylo Martel Ryan Morgan Tayib
History
History
Cooper Lewis-Bennett Madison Hadfield
Computing
Computing
Tyler Jones Oliver Harris
Music
Music
Cooper Lewis-Bennett Asha Carroll
P.E.
P.E.
Seren Tidy Laura Harris
Art
Art
Amelia Mitchell Jamie Dallas-Jones
WBQ
WBQ
Millie Rees (10) Amber Beckett (11)
WBQ
Welsh
Charlie Ford Davies Daisy Rowe Lewis
French
French
 Tegan Scott and Evee Dowling Curtis Williams
STF
Vocational Education
Anthony bendle[sweet]
Hairdressing
Hairdressing
Michaela Alemanno / Nakesha Carter
Food
Food
Jayden Bolsch Noah Cooper
Drama
Drama
Josh Bravey-Evans Gwen Jones
STF
STF
Ellie Batcup Bethan Oliver
Week commencing 27.09.21
Subject KS3 Pupil KS4 Pupil
Maths
Maths
Georgie Brain Oliver Wells
English
Rafique, Aliesha Annabelle Pulling
Science
Science
Lucy Thomas / Evan Williams Mia Woodrow / Emily Yeates
Technology
Technology
Seren Tidy Evan Webber
Geography
Geography
Corben Bayne Alex Mort (full marks in test)/ Emily Yeates 100% in hw
RE
RE
Ruby Donovan Cai Gazzi
History
History
Rio Whapham Phoebe Coffey
Computing
Computing
Harley Morris Oliver Harris
Music
Music
Tom Miller Megan James
P.E.
P.E.
Amelia Mitchell Mia Church
Art
Art
Seren Tidy Seren Williams
WBQ
WBQ
WBQ
Welsh
Jacob Hopkins Danielle D’Angeli
French
French
Clarence Gomez Haad Ali
STF
Vocational Education
Jack Morgan[sweet
Hairdressing
Hairdressing
Sama Abdullah
Food
Food
Amy Rudderham Erin Morris-Griffiths / Noah Cooper
Drama
Drama
Cleo Griffiths Ashton Coombes
STF
STF
Alfie Moore Logan Williams
Week commencing 20.09.21
Subject KS3 Pupil KS4 Pupil
Maths
Maths
Kenzie Groove Kyle Costelloe
English
Panagiotis Patrikakos Sama Abdullah
Science
Science
Isabelle Taylor Laura Harris
Technology
Technology
Heidi Slade Noah Russell
Geography
Geography
Harley Morris Noah Russel
RE
RE
Lowri McLaughlin Jack Myles
History
History
Lowri McLaughlin Lilyana Williams
Computing
Computing
Callum Breed Jack Brooks
Music
Music
Lily Brown Nathan Williams-Edwards
P.E.
P.E.
rhys nicholls kenzie hiney jones
Art
Art
Isabelle James Rebecca Ellens
WBQ
WBQ
David Minafra
WBQ
Welsh
Georgie Brain Calum Bond
French
French
Eira Matthews and Thomas May Jack Carro
STF
Vocational Education
Caitlin Alford (Sweet)
Hairdressing
Hairdressing
Shayla Thomas Jones / Nicola Bujnowsk
Food
Food
Drama
Drama
 Jack Lewis Megan James
STF
STF
Alicia Aylward Ben Lewis

Week commencing 13.09.21
Subject KS3 Pupil KS4 Pupil
Maths
Maths
Oliver Halfpenny Thar Bevan
English
Isabelle James Ashton Coombes
Science
Science
Romeo Ainsley / Alicia Aylward Joseph Carroll
Technology
Technology
Harri Williams Jack Cullen
Geography
Geography
Emily Jones Lucy Tremeilling
RE
RE
Kane Edwards Maria Sousa
History
History
Evee Dowling Alfie O Callaghan
Computing
Computing
Music
Music
Eira Matthews
P.E.
P.E.
Jayden Norman
Art
Art
Stephanie Evans Mia Church
WBQ
WBQ
Lili Keeble
WBQ
Welsh
Tyler Lucett Alex Mort
French
French
Mason Clements Nathaniel OSBORNE
STF
Vocational Education
Tullia Phillips
Hairdressing
Hairdressing
Leah St Pieere Morris / Chloe Silcox-Kelly
Food
Food
Drama
Drama
Sami Monajemi Divine N`Gossemma
STF
STF
Anthony Harris Scott Franks


Week commencing 28.06.21
Subject KS3 Pupil KS4 Pupil
Maths
Maths
Paige Williams Oliver Wells
English
Aidan Boyce Amber  Beckett
Science
Science
Jacob Ellsmore – for his science project Michaela Brown – excellent commitment in science
Technology
Technology
Charlie Smale (NW) Ben Lewis (Construction)
Geography
Geography
Emily Yeates Rhys Blake
RE
RE
Joshua Hallam Jenson Jarvis
History
History
Tyler Jones Cameron Mcgrowther
Computing
Computing
Aaron Skyrme
Music
Music
Ben Thomas Lily Keeble
P.E.
P.E.
Brandon Phillips Isabelle May
Art
Art
Joe Taylor (animation & Photography) Tyler Davies (excellent improvement in Photography)
WBQ
WBQ
Beth Jones
WBQ
Welsh
Callum Breed Lucy Tremelling
French
French
Sadie Knight Joseph Carroll (excellent prep for his mock)
STF
Vocational Education
Mitchell Jones
Hairdressing
Hairdressing
Ruby Thomas
Food
Food
Sarah Eynon Amber  Beckett
Drama
Drama
Evee Dowling
STF
STF
Evie Williams Ben Lewis

Week commencing 14.06.21
Subject KS3 Pupil KS4 Pupil
Maths
Maths
Lian Cruz Cerys Bell
English
Anthony Bendle Danny Symmons
Science
Science
Holly Davies Kieron Biscoe
Technology
Technology
Seren Tidy (Mr. Williams) Oliver Harris (Engineering)
Geography
Geography
Leland (7X1) Joey Davies
RE
RE
Sergey Ivanov Amber Beckett
History
History
Jenson Halcrow Luis Burnard
Computing
Computing
Isaac John Olivia Riggeard
Music
Music
Lilly Brown Ben Reynolds
P.E.
P.E.
Sergey Ivanov Oliver Wells
Art
Art
Ola Janowska Kiara Thomas (Effort shown this week – it must now continue)
WBQ
WBQ
WBQ
Welsh
Kara Davies Danny Symmonds
French
French
Tyler Jones 7 & Caitlin Cooper 9 Madison Hadfield
STF
Vocational Education
Madison Hill
Hairdressing
Hairdressing
Nikola Bujnowska
Food
Food
Milo Mattel Diane John
Drama
Drama
STF
STF
Scott Franks Ben Lewis


Week commencing 07.06.21
Subject KS3 Pupil KS4 Pupil
Maths
Maths
Jessica Johns Lee Gibson
English
Oscar Thomas Maisy Cooze
Science
Science
Seren Tidy Diana Monajemi-Nezhad / Khadeja Meah
Technology
Technology
Sam Morgan (Mr Williams) Matthew Turner (Product Design)
Geography
Geography
Scott Franks Jack Langford
RE
RE
Lily Evans Joseph Roan
History
History
Computing
Computing
Sienna Thomas
Music
Music
Lily  Brown Ben Reynolds
P.E.
P.E.
Matilda Quick Joey Davies
Art
Art
WBQ
WBQ
WBQ
Welsh
Stephanie Evans Blake Thomas
French
French
Ola Janowska Maisie Miller
STF
Vocational Education
Oliver Wells
Hairdressing
Hairdressing
Cerys Bell
Food
Food
Dylan Scott
Drama
Drama
Zhara Jones Lauren Orr
STF
STF


 

Week commencing 24.05.21
Subject KS3 Pupil KS4 Pupil
Maths
Maths
Francesca Monks Madison Hill
English
Natalia Dlugosz Rhys Davies
Science
Science
Tegan Evans Leah Simons
Technology
Technology
Evan Hughes Luis Burnard
Geography
Geography
Mollie Jones Carys Jones
RE
RE
Adam Burns Dylan Northam
History
History
Leon Fenwick Joseph Roan
Computing
Computing
McKenzie Thomas Diana Nezhad Monajemi
Music
Music
Mia Church Leah Simons
P.E.
P.E.
Caitlin Davies Millie Shumack
Art
Art
Amelia Mitchell Faith Peach
WBQ
WBQ
WBQ
Welsh
Kazim Hossain Zach Beer
French
French
Aston Dennis 7 & Ellis Williams 9 Joseph Carroll for an amazing presentation
STF
Vocational Education
Hairdressing
Hairdressing
Leah St Pierre Morris
Food
Food
Lowri Davies Jones Katelyn Thomas
Drama
Drama
STF
STF
Finlay Lewis Bennett Thomas Evans

Week commencing 17.05.21
Subject KS3 Pupil KS4 Pupil
Maths
Maths
Jessica John Kiera Parkins
English
Willow Daniel Owyn Hambling
Science
Science
Rhianna Morgan Leah Simons
Technology
Technology
Jack Doherty (Textiles) Khadija Meah
Geography
Geography
Lewis Clement Cian Hann
RE
RE
Evee Dowling Oliver Wells
History
History
Ethan Hallam Teigan Hopkins
Computing
Computing
Emma Batchelor Teigan Green (ICT)
Music
Music
Lian Cruz Nakeesha Carter
P.E.
P.E.
Cleo Griffiths Lucy Rees
Art
Art
Charlie Phillips Nakessha Carter
WBQ
WBQ
WBQ
Welsh
Jacob Russel Owyn Hambling
French
French
Heizel Cabrera Kennedy Powell again – she has produced amazing answers for her speaking homework!
STF
Vocational Education
Torey Walker
Hairdressing
Hairdressing
Jasmin Winket
Food
Food
Niamh Hanvey Brandon Moss / Adam Bruce
Drama
Drama
STF
STF
Lucy Marks Naomi Roberts

Week commencing 10.05.21
Subject KS3 Pupil KS4 Pupil
Maths
Maths
Evee Dowling Phoebe Coffe
English
Emily Yeates Caine Pugh and Ben Reynolds (JCI)
Science
Science
Isabelle Ross Summer James
Technology
Technology
William Yeates (Mr. Williams) Cian Hann (Product Design)
Geography
Geography
Jac Peters Lucy Tremelling
RE
RE
Curtis S Williams Hannah Williams
History
History
Kieron Davies Gwen Jones
Computing
Computing
Maisie Musson Kane Morcom (ICT)
Music
Music
Dafydd Jones Leah Simons
P.E.
P.E.
Amelia Mitchell Ellie Grace Chapman
Art
Art
Lola Thomas James Davies
WBQ
WBQ
Leah St Pierre Morris
WBQ
Welsh
William  Roan Cai Evans
French
French
Nathaniel Osborne Kennedy Powell
STF
Vocational Education
Scott Thomas
Hairdressing
Hairdressing
Maisie Arnold/Leah St Pierre Morris
Food
Food
Richie Nzomoni Tia Davies
Drama
Drama
Emma Jones & Joshua Gooding
STF
STF
 Skye Baker Ben Lewis
Week commencing 03.05.21
Subject KS3 Pupil KS4 Pupil
Maths
Maths
Joshua Holloway Rhiana Davies
English
Science
Science
Bethan Oliver Cory Jamieson
Technology
Technology
Olivia Pietrzyk  (Mr Banbury) Kiera Parker (Mr Banbury)
Geography
Geography
Will Miller Finn Thomas
RE
RE
Francesca Monks Jake Humphreys
History
History
Leon Fenwick Cameron McGrowther
Computing
Computing
Grace Davies Noah Cooper
Music
Music
Gracie Brown Maddison Davies
P.E.
P.E.
Tegan Reeves Joseph AR Jones
Art
Art
Emily Jones Caitlin Williams
WBQ
WBQ
Nikola Sabat
WBQ
Welsh
Rhys Hill Kieron Biscoe
French
French
Will Miller Maisie Miller
STF
Vocational Education
Owyn Hambling/Lewis Collins-Martin
Hairdressing
Hairdressing
Evie Tipler/Jamie-Leigh Bridle
Food
Food
Leland McLaughlin Blake Thomas
Drama
Drama
Zhara Jones Gwen Jones
STF
STF
Scott Franks Torey Walker

Week commencing 26.04.21
Subject KS3 Pupil KS4 Pupil
Maths
Maths
Rhys Hill Evie Tipler
English
Science
Science
Seren Tidy and Ella Thompson Ella Kenny and Leon Griffiths
Technology
Technology
Dylan Owen (Mr. Williams) Josh Thomas (Construction)
Geography
Geography
Brooke Hopkins John Burns
RE
RE
Dafydd Jones Ami Tanike
History
History
Josh Hallam Dylan Northam
Computing
Computing
Evee Dowling Amber Beckett (Computer Science)
Music
Music
Dafydd Jones Leah Simons
P.E.
P.E.
Sandro Davies Teigan Evans
Art
Art
Abigail Bromfield Tegan Francis
WBQ
WBQ
WBQ
Welsh
Seren Tidy Sophia Sims
French
French
Aidan Boyce Mia George (performed brilliantly in a class debate)
STF
Vocational Education
Hairdressing
Hairdressing
Food
Food
Drama
Drama
STF
STF
Holly Williams Adam Phillips

Week commencing 19.04.21
Subject KS3 Pupil KS4 Pupil
Maths
Maths
Lily-May Morgan Nikola Sabat
English
Joseph Church Caitlin Huddleston / Jake Williams
Science
Science
Dylan Gilpin and Joel Williams Ryan Williams
Technology
Technology
Evie Parkins (Textiles) Lara Lewis (Textiles)
Geography
Geography
Thomas Hughes Veon Hill
RE
RE
Sophie Palmer Alicia Guy
History
History
Zhara Jones Josh Thomas
Computing
Computing
Ben Thomas Max Thomas (Computer Science)
Music
Music
Freya Carroll David Olotunde
P.E.
P.E.
Seren Tidy Lily Keeble
Art
Art
Willow Daniel Kiera Parkins
WBQ
WBQ
Tyler Davies
WBQ
Welsh
Theo Price Aimee Prangley
French
French
 Rhys Morgan / Megan James Joseph Carroll
STF
Vocational Education
Hairdressing
Hairdressing
Food
Food
Drama
Drama
STF
STF
Faith Young Sean Allen