Mon-Fri - 0800-1600 01792 797745
 

Pupil of the Week

Week commencing 03.05.21
Subject KS3 Pupil KS4 Pupil
Maths
Maths
Joshua Holloway Rhiana Davies
English
Science
Science
Bethan Oliver Cory Jamieson
Technology
Technology
Olivia Pietrzyk  (Mr Banbury) Kiera Parker (Mr Banbury)
Geography
Geography
Will Miller Finn Thomas
RE
RE
Francesca Monks Jake Humphreys
History
History
Leon Fenwick Cameron McGrowther
Computing
Computing
Grace Davies Noah Cooper
Music
Music
Gracie Brown Maddison Davies
P.E.
P.E.
Tegan Reeves Joseph AR Jones
Art
Art
Emily Jones Caitlin Williams
WBQ
WBQ
Nikola Sabat
WBQ
Welsh
Rhys Hill Kieron Biscoe
French
French
Will Miller Maisie Miller
STF
Vocational Education
Owyn Hambling/Lewis Collins-Martin
Hairdressing
Hairdressing
Evie Tipler/Jamie-Leigh Bridle
Food
Food
Leland McLaughlin Blake Thomas
Drama
Drama
Zhara Jones Gwen Jones
STF
STF
Scott Franks Torey Walker

Week commencing 26.04.21
Subject KS3 Pupil KS4 Pupil
Maths
Maths
Rhys Hill Evie Tipler
English
Science
Science
Seren Tidy and Ella Thompson Ella Kenny and Leon Griffiths
Technology
Technology
Dylan Owen (Mr. Williams) Josh Thomas (Construction)
Geography
Geography
Brooke Hopkins John Burns
RE
RE
Dafydd Jones Ami Tanike
History
History
Josh Hallam Dylan Northam
Computing
Computing
Evee Dowling Amber Beckett (Computer Science)
Music
Music
Dafydd Jones Leah Simons
P.E.
P.E.
Sandro Davies Teigan Evans
Art
Art
Abigail Bromfield Tegan Francis
WBQ
WBQ
WBQ
Welsh
Seren Tidy Sophia Sims
French
French
Aidan Boyce Mia George (performed brilliantly in a class debate)
STF
Vocational Education
Hairdressing
Hairdressing
Food
Food
Drama
Drama
STF
STF
Holly Williams Adam Phillips

Week commencing 19.04.21
Subject KS3 Pupil KS4 Pupil
Maths
Maths
Lily-May Morgan Nikola Sabat
English
Joseph Church Caitlin Huddleston / Jake Williams
Science
Science
Dylan Gilpin and Joel Williams Ryan Williams
Technology
Technology
Evie Parkins (Textiles) Lara Lewis (Textiles)
Geography
Geography
Thomas Hughes Veon Hill
RE
RE
Sophie Palmer Alicia Guy
History
History
Zhara Jones Josh Thomas
Computing
Computing
Ben Thomas Max Thomas (Computer Science)
Music
Music
Freya Carroll David Olotunde
P.E.
P.E.
Seren Tidy Lily Keeble
Art
Art
Willow Daniel Kiera Parkins
WBQ
WBQ
Tyler Davies
WBQ
Welsh
Theo Price Aimee Prangley
French
French
 Rhys Morgan / Megan James Joseph Carroll
STF
Vocational Education
Hairdressing
Hairdressing
Food
Food
Drama
Drama
STF
STF
Faith Young Sean Allen